Privacy Policy

Identification and Ownership

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the Owner exposes his or her identifying data.

  • Incumbent: Coda Gestión Cultural S.L.
  • Commercial Registry: Volume 636, Book 0, Folio 106, Section 8 Sheet TF 63049, Registration or annotation: 1 / Date 08/06/2019 Pre. Year: 2019
  • NIF: B 76802800
  • Registered office: C/San Martín 91, piso 4. Santa Cruz de Tenerife CP 38001 (ESPAÑA).
  • email: programacion@emastage.com
  • Website: www.emastage.com

EMA STAGE to protect individual rights, especially in relation to automated treatments and with the desire to be transparent with the User, has established a policy that includes all of said treatments, the purposes pursued by the latter, their legitimacy. and also the instruments available to the User so that they can exercise their rights.

Browsing this website implies full acceptance of the following provisions and conditions of use. The use of cookies will be accepted. If you do not agree, send an email to: programacion@emastage.com

The updated version of this privacy policy is the only one applicable for the duration of your use of the website until another version replaces it.

For more complementary information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the website of the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) https://www.agpd.es /portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

Data Collect

Your data is collected by the OWNER. Personal data refers to all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (affected person). An identifiable person is understood to be a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by reference to a name, an identification number (DNI, NIF, NIE, passport) or to one or more specific elements, specific to his or her physical or physiological identity. , genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social.

The data that will generally be collected are: Name and surname, address, email, telephone number, date of birth, data related to payment methods. Other types of data may be collected with the User informed.

For what purpose is your personal data processed?

The purpose of the processing of personal data that may be collected is to use it mainly for the OWNER for the management of their relationship with you, to be able to offer you products and services in accordance with your interests, to improve your user experience and, where appropriate, to process your requests, requests or orders. A commercial profile will be created based on the information you provide. No automated decisions will be made based on said profile.

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, as long as its deletion is not requested by the interested party, or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

They will be registered in the client file and their treatment will be recorded in the treatment registry that the client must keep. OWNER (before May 25, 2018, it could also be included in the file prepared with personal data registered with the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or the competent body of the respective Autonomous Community).

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is:

– The correct execution or fulfillment of the contract.

– The legitimate interest of the OWNER.

– The consent of the user or client for the processing of their data

To which recipients will the data be communicated?

The User’s personal data may eventually be communicated to third parties related to the OWNER by contract to carry out the tasks necessary to manage their account as a client and without having to give their authorization.

Also when communications had to be made to the authorities in the event that the User had carried out actions contrary to the Law or failed to comply with the content of the legal notice.

The User’s data may be communicated to other companies in the group, if any, for internal administrative purposes that could involve processing these data.

The User’s personal data may be transferred to a third country or an international organization, but the User must be informed when this transfer will take place, and the conditions of the transfer and the recipient.

When some data is mandatory to access specific functionalities of the website, the OWNER will indicate said mandatory nature at the time of collecting the User’s data.

Cookies

During the first navigation, an explanatory banner will appear on the use of cookies, which includes the possibility of accepting all cookies or only technical cookies, essential for the functioning of the platform; excluding analytical and advertising cookies.

For more information see our cookie policy.

User rights

The user is informed of the possibility of exercising their Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Each person also has the right to limit the processing relating to his or her person, the right to delete the transfer of personal data transmitted to the controller and the right to the portability of his or her data.

The user has the possibility of submitting a claim to the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or the competent body of the respective Autonomous Community, when they have not obtained a satisfactory solution in the exercise of their rights by writing to it.

Unless the User objects by sending an email to the email address programacion@emastage.com, their data may be used, if applicable, to send commercial information from Coda Gestión Cultural S.L. .

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

The User is responsible for ensuring that the information provided through this website is true, responsible for the accuracy of all the data communicated and will keep it updated so that it reflects a real situation, being responsible for false or inaccurate information provided. and for any damages, inconveniences and problems that may be caused to Coda Gestión Cultural S.L. or to third parties.

This information will be saved and managed with due confidentiality, applying the necessary computer security measures to prevent access to or improper use of your data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

However, the User must keep in mind that the security of computer systems is never absolute. When personal data is provided online, said information could be collected without your consent and processed by unauthorized third parties.
Coda Cultural Management S.L. declines any type of responsibility for the consequences of these acts may have for the User, if they published the information voluntarily.

You may access and exercise these rights through a written and signed request that may be sent to the address Carretera General del Norte 437, Tacoronte, Tenerife, Spain, attaching a photocopy of your DNI or equivalent document.

The request can also be sent to the following email: programacion@emastage.com

These rights will be attended to within a period of 1 month, which may be extended to 2 months if the complexity of the request or the number of requests received so requires. All of this without prejudice to the duty to retain certain data in accordance with legal terms and until the possible responsibilities arising from possible processing, or, where applicable, from a contractual relationship, expire.

EL SOCIO CORPORATIVO consiste en lo siguiente:

-Esta figura nueva está dirigida a empresas o grupos. La idea es que si una empresa tiene 100 empleados, pongamos por caso y contrata cinco plazas, dispondrá de una clave que podrá dar a sus empleados y cualquiera de ellos podrá asistir a los conciertos y otras actividades, eso sí, nunca en número superior a las plazas reservadas, en este caso cinco.

– El socio corporativo será La Empresa o Grupo. Un “grupo” puede ser el claustro de profesores de un instituto o una asociación de empleados o un colegio profesional o un asociación de vecinos o de turistas, etc.

– El socio Corporativo contratará un número de socios no inferior a dos y en cantidad superior indeterminada.

– El socio Corporativo cederá a sus empleados una clave con la que podrán acceder a su parcela privada dentro de la página emastage.com, apartado “socios corporativos” y de forma autogestionada, estos empleados reservarán sus entradas hasta agotar el cupo que la empresa tenga contratado.

– La aportación por cada plaza será de 290 euros al año por plaza para el caso de contratar sólo dos. Para un mayor número de ellas disponemos de una tabla de diferentes precios. El importe será una DONACIÓN de la empresa a EMA SATAGE y como tal, estará exenta de IVA y sujeta a muy interesantes tratamientos fiscales bien en el IRPF o en el Impuesto de Sociedades. Esta cantidad incluye los gastos de emisión de los certificados fiscales pertinentes.

– EMA SATGE es …… gracias a la colaboración de…….. El nivel de conciertos es altísimo y la programación….bueno, los invito a visitar la página y verlo.

– Pero EMA STAGE no sólo es eso. En EMA STAGE hay una vocación didáctica por encima de cualquier otra. Hay talleres de casi todo impartidos por músicos y profesores, pero a diferencia de otras escuelas y conservatorios, el enfoque es práctico. Entendemos la música como una actividad de relación y se fomenta tal asunto entre los estudiantes. Los estudiantes tocan juntos, se forman grupos y aprenden a convivir en un ambiente artístico. Los precios por clase son irrisorios para los socios. En muchos talleres no hace falta una gran preparación musical y hay alumnos que tienen desde ocho años hasta sesenta o más.

– Entendemos que su empresa hará una inversión de calidad en estímulos para sus empleados, elevando su calidad humana al ofrecer algo exclusivo y muy original.

– Su empresa recibirá a final de año un certificado de donaciones que podrá usar en su declaración de impuestos.

– Su empresa podrá ser citada como patrocinadora de una Fundación cultural sin ánimo de lucro que trabaja por el bienestar social almeriense.

Esperando que este importante asunto le interese, quedamos a su entera disposición para que nos consulte en una entrevista privada.

Contacte con nosotros para tener información más detallada.

Reciba nuestro agradecimiento por su atención,

El equipo de Clasijazz.

Deducciones fiscales

Para personas físicas, en la declaración de IRPF, socios de EMA STAGE, las deducciones serían las siguientes:

Los primeros 150,00 € al año que den a EMA STAGE tienen un 80 % de deducción en la cuota de Renta. A partir de esta cantidad, la deducción sería del 35 %.

Para personas jurídicas. Empresas.

Deducción de la cuota íntegra del Impuesto sobre sociedades: 35 % para todo.

Tanto para personas físicas como para personas jurídicas: Si en los dos ejercicios siguientes se mantiene o crece la donación, el 35 % pasa a al 40%

El límite máximo de las deducciones de la cuota sería del 10 % de la base liquidable en Renta del Contribuyente.

EJEMPLO PRÁCTICO:

Las donaciones que hace un socio individual sería al año 240,00 €.

Pues lo que se podrían deducir de esa entrega sería 139,50 € al año, que corresponden al 80% de los primeros 150,00 € (deducción de 120 €) y el 35 % de los otros 90 € (deducción de 31´5 €).

Con lo que 240,00 € – 151´5 € = 88,50 €. A efectos prácticos, significaría que únicamente habríamos pagado al año 88,50 € (7´4 € al mes) 

Si haces socio a otra persona pasarías a ser Socio de Pareja y anualmente serían 360 €, que quedaría 180 € a cada uno de los miembros:

Miembro I = 180 € – 120 € (80% de los primeros 150 €) – 10´5 € (35% de los restantes 30 €) = 49´5 €/año = 4´1 €/mes ser socio de EMA STAGE

Miembro II= Idem 

La información de estas donaciones se incorpora automáticamente a los borradores de la renta, ya que EMA STAGE envía los datos a Hacienda.